Powrót

EGC 2005
Räyskälä July 4th-16th 2005
Open Class
Day 3, 7/6/2005, Preliminary results
Speed Task, 04:00
Porras - Oripää - Isojoki - Kanteenmaa - Topeno - FINISH 26
Task length 419.6km/599.5km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1.000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time km/h km Points Penalty
1. LSJ Henry Romeijn Netherlands Nimbus 4T 12:33:02 16:40:31 04:07:29 128.5km/h 529.9km 1000
1. PC Dmitry Timoshenko Russia ASH 25 12:22:03 16:25:18 04:03:15 128.5km/h 520.9km 1000
3. NB Markus Gäumann Switzerland Nimbus 4M 12:40:27 16:42:09 04:01:42 128.4km/h 517.2km 999
4. Y4 Reinhard Schramme Germany Nimbus 4DM 12:20:17 16:26:51 04:06:34 128.2km/h 526.7km 997
5. VB Tassilo Bode Germany ASW 22BL 12:20:20 16:27:00 04:06:40 128.0km/h 526.3km 995
6. JB Edi Inaebnit Switzerland Nimbus 4T 12:36:29 16:42:53 04:06:24 127.5km/h 523.5km 989
7. PF Tomas Rendla Czech Republic ASW 22BL 12:30:46 16:40:16 04:09:30 126.1km/h 524.6km 975
8. SD Dmytro Borovyk Ukraine Nimbus 4DM 12:27:18 16:28:43 04:01:25 125.6km/h 505.4km 969
9. DN Antti Lehto Finland Nimbus 4DM 12:27:39 16:43:51 04:16:12 125.4km/h 535.6km 967
10. N1 Peter Harvey United Kingdom Nimbus 4T 12:34:04 16:51:09 04:17:05 125.3km/h 536.7km 965
11. EC Gerard Lherm France Nimbus 4T 12:26:49 16:36:46 04:09:57 124.7km/h 519.5km 959
12. 3T Peter Batenburg Netherlands Nimbus 3T/25.5m 12:32:56 16:41:30 04:08:34 124.3km/h 514.9km 954
13. E2 Russell Cheetham United Kingdom ASW 22BL 12:34:02 16:58:12 04:24:10 122.8km/h 540.9km 939
14. VL Tom Jörgensen Denmark ASH 25E 14:04:53 18:08:43 04:03:50 116.2km/h 472.1km 866
15. 176 Kim Tipple United Kingdom Nimbus 4T 12:34:19 459.0km 453
16. A Steen Elmgaard Denmark Nimbus 4T 12:28:27 457.3km 451
17. AT Robert Sleczkowski Poland ASW 22BL 12:30:00 0
17. KS Christoph Matkowski Poland ASW 22BL 12:30:00 0
17. 2A Kai Kuusela Finland Nimbus 4D 12:29:00 0
17. AA Noel Faucheux France ASW 22BL 12:26:00 0
 
 
 
 
 
EGC 2005
Räyskälä July 4th-16th 2005
Open Class - total number after Day 3
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total points
1 N1 Peter Harvey United Kingdom Nimbus 4T 2963
2 VB Tassilo Bode Germany ASW 22BL 2903
3 Y4 Reinhard Schramme Germany Nimbus 4DM 2902
4 E2 Russell Cheetham United Kingdom ASW 22BL 2870
5 LSJ Henry Romeijn Netherlands Nimbus 4T 2842
6 EC Gerard Lherm France Nimbus 4T 2840
7 NB Markus Gäumann Switzerland Nimbus 4M 2801
8 PC Dmitry Timoshenko Russia ASH 25 2762
9 PF Tomas Rendla Czech Republic ASW 22BL 2728
10 DN Antti Lehto Finland Nimbus 4DM 2723
11 SD Dmytro Borovyk Ukraine Nimbus 4DM 2553
12 176 Kim Tipple United Kingdom Nimbus 4T 2348
13 3T Peter Batenburg Netherlands Nimbus 3T/25.5m 2177
14 JB Edi Inaebnit Switzerland Nimbus 4T 2163
15 A Steen Elmgaard Denmark Nimbus 4T 2116
16 VL Tom Jörgensen Denmark ASH 25E 2066
17 AT Robert Sleczkowski Poland ASW 22BL 1770
18 KS Christoph Matkowski Poland ASW 22BL 1744
19 AA Noel Faucheux France ASW 22BL 1699
20 2A Kai Kuusela Finland Nimbus 4D 1678